Shipspotting - Heiko Gerlicher
Powered by SmugMug Log In

Astoria

Owner/Operator: Nina S.p.A. / Cruise & Maritime Voyages
Year built: 1948
Builder: Götaverken, Sweden
Former names: Stockholm, Caribe, Athena, Azores
Gross Tonnage: 16,144
Length: 160.1 m (525.1 ft)
Beam: 21.0 m (68.9 ft)
Passengers (normal): 492
Crew: 300
Service speed: 19.0 kn