Shipspotting - Heiko Gerlicher
Powered by SmugMug Log In

Monarch

Owner/Operator: Pullmantur
Year built: 1991
Builder: Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names: Monarch of the Seas
Gross Tonnage: 73,941
Length: 268.3 m (879.9 ft)
Beam: 32.2 m (105.9 ft)
Passengers (normal): 2,354
Crew: 780
Service speed: 21.0 kn